8647 Scott St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,454,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8647 Scott St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,375,671, approximately $486 per square foot. 8647 Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2010
Sold by
Ma Diana
Bought by
Ma Diana and Diana Ma Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Ma Trung
Bought by
Ma Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Ma Diana | $250,000 | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ma Diana | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,205 | $751,644 | $213,261 | $538,383 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $736,907 | $209,080 | $527,827 |
| 2023 | $9,249 | $722,459 | $204,981 | $517,478 |
| 2022 | $8,927 | $708,294 | $200,962 | $507,332 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $694,407 | $197,022 | $497,385 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $673,812 | $191,179 | $482,633 |
| 2018 | $8,294 | $660,601 | $187,431 | $473,170 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $634,951 | $180,153 | $454,798 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $625,414 | $177,447 | $447,967 |
| 2014 | $7,710 | $613,164 | $173,972 | $439,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map