8652 Scott St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8652 Scott St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $955,377, approximately $643 per square foot. 8652 Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Vega Mario and Vega Maria A
Bought by
Iglesias Carlos E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,508
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$885,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Iglesias Carlos Enrique and Iglesias Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Vega Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesias Carlos E | $173,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vega Mario | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iglesias Carlos E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Mario | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,905 | $263,013 | $142,171 | $120,842 |
| 2024 | $11,905 | $973,080 | $729,300 | $243,780 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $252,801 | $136,651 | $116,150 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $247,845 | $133,972 | $113,873 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $242,987 | $131,346 | $111,641 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $235,782 | $127,451 | $108,331 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $231,159 | $124,952 | $106,207 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $222,184 | $120,100 | $102,084 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $218,847 | $118,296 | $100,551 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $214,561 | $115,979 | $98,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map