K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Talbot
Revolve Realty
(602) 241-2504
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $301,594
DESIRABLE 2BR/1.5BA in the Heart of the Valley. Welcome to your ideal home or getaway in one of the most sought after communities in the Valley! This charming 2-bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience and low-maintenance living. Easy access to the 4 Community Pools & Spas and walking distance to the Arizona Grand Hotel and golf course. Lots of restaurants and shopping are close by, along with easy freeway access, to anywhere in the Valley. Whether you're a homeowner or investor, don't miss the opportunity to own in this desirable area of the Pointe at South Mountain!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Revolve Realty License #BR574086000 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Tomi Christine | $285,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Saucer Lacey | $295,000 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Sosa Jeannette Ramos | $182,500 | Os National Llc | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $179,000 | Opendoor West Llc | |
| Rivas Raymond W | $142,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Embry Raymond S | -- | None Available | |
| Embry Raymond S | -- | None Available | |
| Embry Raymond S | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saucer Lacey | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Jeannette Ramos | $167,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Raymond W | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Embry Raymond S | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +3.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $295,000 | +4.3% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Price Changed | $282,900 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Price Changed | $282,900 | -4.1% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +61.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Price Changed | $182,500 | -1.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -1.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -0.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2019 02/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -1.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Price Changed | $192,000 | -1.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | +37.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $142,000 | -5.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $13,734 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $13,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $10,910 | $2,180 | $8,730 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Talbot
Revolve Realty
(602) 241-2504
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angie Rivers
My Home Group Real Estate
(213) 254-8299
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sarah Ruiz
eXp Realty
(480) 695-6002
8 in this area
691 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dave Getz
West USA Realty
(480) 580-3539
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Barbara Forsyth
Delex Realty
(480) 295-2619
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eugene Quackenbush
Venture REI, LLC
(623) 399-8275
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6872546
APN: 301-13-205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.