866 Flint Way Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Flint Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $526,305, approximately $498 per square foot. 866 Flint Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Cheang Man Kak and Chan Hang Sim
Bought by
Cheang Man Kak and Chan Hang Sim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Lowe Samuel Ray and Lowe Renee Marie
Bought by
Cheang Man Kak and Chan Hang Sim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Huggins Chris and Huggins Michelle
Bought by
Lowe Samuel Ray and Lowe Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Huggins Michelle and Huggins Chris
Bought by
Huggins Chris and Huggins Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Huggins Chris and Huggins Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,726
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheang Man Kak | -- | None Available | |
| Cheang Man Kak | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowe Samuel Ray | $257,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huggins Chris | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Huggins Chris | $132,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Samuel Ray | $231,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Chris | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huggins Chris | $130,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $237,656 | $73,879 | $163,777 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $232,997 | $72,431 | $160,566 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $228,429 | $71,011 | $157,418 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $223,951 | $69,620 | $154,331 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $219,560 | $68,255 | $151,305 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $217,310 | $67,556 | $149,754 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $213,050 | $66,232 | $146,818 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $208,874 | $64,934 | $143,940 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $204,779 | $63,661 | $141,118 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $200,764 | $62,413 | $138,351 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $197,749 | $61,476 | $136,273 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $193,876 | $60,272 | $133,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map