NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $468,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,078 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2014

Last sale price $242,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,693 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sheridan Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2014

Move right in to this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom raised ranch home in the desirable Clarence School District. Loaded with many updates including the Kitchen which was remodeled in 2012 with beautiful granite counter tops, a remodeled bathroom, newer garage door, a newer gas fireplace insert, and all new lighting throughout the home. Ceramic tile and beautiful hardwood floors though out and all in great condition. This home has a nice private yard in a quiet neighborhood, it's the perfect place to raise a family or just enjoy the serenity. Come take a look for yourself today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Simme

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301217723 Listed on: 07/29/2014

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

John Ostrowski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OS0810465

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x113
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,078 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-070-120-0004-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: BONCREST
  • Directions: Sheridan Dr to Boncrest to Bonview Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clarence

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-070-120-0004-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 170X113
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4458.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$419,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,510
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Dimiceli Jonn B and Dimiceli Kristin L
Bought by
Shoemaker Mark W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Ingersoll Daniel B and Ingersoll Julie A
Bought by
Grainge David R and Grainge Lisa B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Moudgil Vibhaker and Asseng Jeanne L
Bought by
Ingersoll Daniel B and Ingersoll Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,871
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Christopher Michael and Christopher Jeanne
Bought by
Moudgil Vibhaker and Asseng Jeanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaymon Susan C $242,000 None Available
Shoemaker Mark W $209,500 None Available
Grainge David R $180,000 None Available
Ingersoll Daniel B $144,000 --
Moudgil Vibhaker $127,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaymon Susan C $50,000
Previous Owner Grainge David R $115,000
Previous Owner Ingersoll Daniel B $142,871
Previous Owner Moudgil Vibhaker $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $242,000 -3.2% $116 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,496 $362,000 $75,000 $287,000
2024 $5,496 $362,000 $75,000 $287,000
2023 $5,231 $269,000 $65,000 $204,000
2022 $5,144 $269,000 $65,000 $204,000
2021 $5,123 $269,000 $65,000 $204,000
2020 $4,843 $252,000 $50,000 $202,000
2019 $4,812 $252,000 $50,000 $202,000
2018 $4,735 $252,000 $50,000 $202,000
2017 $1,745 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2016 $4,812 $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2015 -- $242,000 $50,000 $192,000
2014 -- $193,000 $50,000 $143,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B457795

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-070-120-0004-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.