87 Shoshone St Buffalo, NY 14214
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $456,062
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Shoshone St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $411,766, approximately $143 per square foot. 87 Shoshone St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Griffasi Charles
Bought by
Griffasi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Griffasi Charles
Bought by
Griffasi Charles and Griffasi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,779
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffasi Ann | -- | -- | |
| Griffasi Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffasi Charles | $10,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $403,000 | $62,000 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $833 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $10,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map