Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Borne
Borne2Sell Realty
(225) 937-9320
26 in this area
252 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $158,290
Spacious and well-maintained townhome just minutes from LSU! Located less than 5 miles from the gates of LSU. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, large loft with a spiral staircase accessing it, open living/dining area, and in-unit laundry. The kitchen includes ample cabinet space. Nice size bedrooms. Exclusive end unit/corner lot with fenced in yard! Never flooded and NO flood insurance required. NO HOA dues! Don't miss this great location and value. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Borne2Sell Realty License #0995691817 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Colin | $154,000 | Signature Title | |
| Khan Colin | $154,000 | Signature Title | |
| Schebler Mark | $189,900 | -- | |
| Lg Propco Llc | $1,063,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lg Propco Llc | $1,063,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcghee Rosaline V | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Comeaux Ashlea | $64,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Philip W | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Colin | $148,860 | |
| Closed | Khan Colin | $148,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Schebler Mark | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee Rosaline V | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comeaux Ashlea | $63,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Philip W | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -10.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2022 04/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +65.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $18,040 | $500 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $18,040 | $500 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $18,040 | $500 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $12,200 | $500 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $12,200 | $500 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $12,200 | $500 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $10,350 | $500 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $10,350 | $500 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $10,350 | $500 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $378 | $10,350 | $500 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $327 | $9,900 | $500 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $321 | $9,900 | $500 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $500 | $9,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Borne
Borne2Sell Realty
(225) 937-9320
26 in this area
252 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brianna Underwood
Borne2Sell Realty
(225) 937-0900
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Childress
The W Group Real Estate LLC
(985) 233-9611
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Landry
David Landry Real Estate, LLC
(225) 229-9837
5 in this area
261 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Neal
The Market Real Estate Co
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Campo
Adam Campo Real Estate, LLC
(225) 505-2326
18 Total Sales
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2025010002
APN: 00257524
Ask me questions while you tour the home.