8721 A St Omaha, NE 68124
Paddock Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,749 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 A St, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $239,687, approximately $256 per square foot. 8721 A St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Paddock Road Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Melcher Patrick
Bought by
Melcher Patrick Michael and Melcher Janelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Patrick Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $241,300 | $19,800 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $208,400 | $19,800 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $208,400 | $19,800 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $162,900 | $19,800 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $162,900 | $19,800 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $146,500 | $19,800 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $136,600 | $19,800 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $136,600 | $19,800 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $123,800 | $19,800 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $111,100 | $8,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $103,900 | $7,500 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $103,900 | $7,500 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map