873 Union St Franklin, MA 02038
Wadsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Union St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $652,138, approximately $326 per square foot. 873 Union St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Colella Carol and Colella James M
Bought by
Colella Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,782
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colella Vincent J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colella Vincent J | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $631,200 | $256,700 | $374,500 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $596,800 | $256,700 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $580,600 | $280,200 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $483,100 | $213,900 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $446,700 | $222,800 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $439,500 | $224,800 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $6,038 | $411,900 | $197,200 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $397,600 | $201,100 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $393,700 | $197,200 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $380,200 | $203,300 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $360,600 | $183,700 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | $346,900 | $178,300 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map