8738 Guess St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $883,492
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8738 Guess St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $820,373, approximately $664 per square foot. 8738 Guess St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Truong Le Ngon and Truong T P
Bought by
Le Truong And Phuong T Truong Revocable Livin and Truong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Bailey Barbara J
Bought by
Bailey William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Bailey William C
Bought by
Truong Le Ngon and Truong Phuong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Bailey William C and Bailey William Clyde
Bought by
Bailey William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Truong And Phuong T Truong Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey William C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Truong Le Ngon | $168,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bailey William C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Le Ngon | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $339,230 | $208,706 | $130,524 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $332,579 | $204,614 | $127,965 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $326,058 | $200,602 | $125,456 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $319,666 | $196,669 | $122,997 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $313,399 | $192,813 | $120,586 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $304,105 | $187,095 | $117,010 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $298,143 | $183,427 | $114,716 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $286,567 | $176,305 | $110,262 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $282,263 | $173,657 | $108,606 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $276,735 | $170,256 | $106,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map