Seller's Agent in 2023
Mai Miller
Diversified Realty
(651) 468-6963
5 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $210,004
Well maintained home, with all three bedrooms on same level. Extra bonus room in lower level perfect for an office or personal room. Located near shopping areas, easy access to freeways, walking distance to local parks. Turn key, a must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Huab | $163,000 | Wantaclear Title | |
| Moua Paul Pao | $138,987 | Title Excellence Llc | |
| Bear Mary L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Huab | $40,000 | |
| Open | Yang Huab | $145,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Moua Paul Pao | $132,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $163,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $191,300 | $25,000 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $196,800 | $25,000 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $204,000 | $20,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $187,300 | $20,000 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $156,600 | $20,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $141,700 | $9,700 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $138,600 | $9,700 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $106,600 | $9,700 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $92,700 | $9,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $87,900 | $9,700 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mai Miller
Diversified Realty
(651) 468-6963
5 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Lucky Miller
Diversified Realty
(651) 278-3008
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yer Thao
Home Sellers
(763) 439-3844
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6369880
APN: 28-29-22-22-0135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.