Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Ma
RE/MAX
(714) 414-7578
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,250,862 - $1,433,000
Price Improvement!!! Location, Location, Location!!! Centrally located in the heart of Westminster, this newly & beautifully remodeled two-story home which boasts over 2300 SqFt living space on a 7600 SqFt expensive corner lot, features 5 Bedrooms, 1 Office/Small Bedroom, 4 Full Bathrooms, and a 3-Car Garage!
Bonus feature: this home was mindfully designed so that the main house consists of 3 beds and 2 baths and on one wing of the the property consists of the other 3 beds and 2 baths, which could be an income property for the new owner!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Michael | $850,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Thach Phung Tieu | $710,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Orange C | |
| Nguyen Scott | $610,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dang Thang | $550,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dang Thang | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $660,065 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Tapia Manuel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | -- | -- | |
| Montes Jose Guadalupe | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Chavez Marco A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Zuniga Hugo H | $151,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dao Michael | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Thang | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Hugo | $31,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Manuel | $498,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Sold | $850,000 | -1.2% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Price Changed | $859,900 | -2.3% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Price Changed | $879,900 | 0.0% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Price Changed | $880,000 | +2.3% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $860,000 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $860,000 | +21.1% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $710,000 | -1.4% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,826 | $929,598 | $725,664 | $203,934 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $911,371 | $711,435 | $199,936 |
| 2023 | $10,460 | $893,501 | $697,485 | $196,016 |
| 2022 | $10,306 | $875,982 | $683,809 | $192,173 |
| 2021 | $10,064 | $858,806 | $670,401 | $188,405 |
| 2020 | $9,945 | $850,000 | $663,526 | $186,474 |
| 2019 | $8,998 | $764,945 | $580,866 | $184,079 |
| 2018 | $8,999 | $749,947 | $569,477 | $180,470 |
| 2017 | $8,652 | $735,243 | $558,311 | $176,932 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $720,827 | $547,364 | $173,463 |
| 2015 | $7,363 | $630,000 | $446,470 | $183,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $562,860 | $379,330 | $183,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jason Ma
RE/MAX
(714) 414-7578
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alwin Lee
Help-U-Sell Beachside
(714) 329-5676
52 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tiffiny Nguyen
Home Loan Funding
(714) 636-9880
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19120402
APN: 097-424-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.