875 Robin Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,891,466 - $2,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Robin Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,973,367, approximately $1,617 per square foot. 875 Robin Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Campagna Robert J
Bought by
Campagna Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Campagna Robert J and Campagna Nancy Louise
Bought by
Campagna Robert J and Campagna Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagna Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Campagna Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Campagna Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $128,407 | $36,756 | $91,651 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $123,423 | $35,330 | $88,093 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $121,004 | $34,638 | $86,366 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $118,632 | $33,959 | $84,673 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $117,416 | $33,611 | $83,805 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $115,114 | $32,952 | $82,162 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $112,857 | $32,306 | $80,551 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $110,645 | $31,673 | $78,972 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $108,476 | $31,052 | $77,424 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $106,848 | $30,586 | $76,262 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $104,756 | $29,987 | $74,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map