876 Brookside Ln Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,968,162 - $2,124,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Brookside Ln, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,050,541, approximately $962 per square foot. 876 Brookside Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Casella Stacie E
Bought by
Stacie Casella Separate Property Trust and Casella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Kevin Kilroy
Bought by
Casella Stacie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Casella Stacie E
Bought by
Casella Michael N and Casella Stacie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Gardner Gary D and Gardner Eleanor R
Bought by
Casella Stacie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacie Casella Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casella Stacie E | -- | North American Title | |
| Casella Michael N | -- | -- | |
| Casella Stacie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casella Stacie E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $169,665 | $36,756 | $132,909 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $163,079 | $35,330 | $127,749 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $159,883 | $34,638 | $125,245 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $156,749 | $33,959 | $122,790 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $155,142 | $33,611 | $121,531 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $152,101 | $32,952 | $119,149 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $149,119 | $32,306 | $116,813 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $146,196 | $31,673 | $114,523 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $143,330 | $31,052 | $112,278 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $141,178 | $30,586 | $110,592 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $138,413 | $29,987 | $108,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map