8754 Bruce Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 Bruce Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $499,210, approximately $523 per square foot. 8754 Bruce Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Navas Edward and Navas Marybeth
Bought by
Advanced Sales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,051
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$358,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Navas Edward and Navas Marybeth
Bought by
Navas Edward and Navas Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Sales Inc | $179,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Navas Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advanced Sales Inc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $272,731 | $75,435 | $197,296 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $262,142 | $72,506 | $189,636 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $257,003 | $71,085 | $185,918 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $251,965 | $69,692 | $182,273 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $249,383 | $68,978 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $244,494 | $67,626 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $239,700 | $66,300 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $93,747 | $28,113 | $65,634 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $91,910 | $27,562 | $64,348 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $90,532 | $27,149 | $63,383 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $88,761 | $26,618 | $62,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map