876 Ellington Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $261,527 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Ellington Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $281,632, approximately $126 per square foot. 876 Ellington Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $17,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $16,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $16,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $16,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $16,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $16,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $16,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $16,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $16,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $16,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,125 | $3,500 | $12,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map