857 Ellington Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $264,865 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Ellington Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $278,966, approximately $141 per square foot. 857 Ellington Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Agee Keith and Agee Hortense E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Knott Daimia A and Mabrey Daimie A
Bought by
United States Of America By And Through
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Keith | $116,000 | -- | |
| United States Of America By And Through | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $24,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $23,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $23,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $23,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $23,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $22,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $22,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $22,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $22,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $22,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,339 | $5,250 | $17,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map