876 Maple St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$1,374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Maple St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,478,226, approximately $1,373 per square foot. 876 Maple St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Renlie Jeff
Bought by
Renlie Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Reedall Susan and The Susan Reedall Trust
Bought by
Renlie Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Bathen Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Bathen Cheryl Lynn and The Bathen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Reedall Susan
Bought by
Reedall Susan and Susan Reedall Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renlie Jeff | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Renlie Jeffery | $860,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bathen Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Reedall Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Bathen Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renlie Jeff | $702,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Renlie Jeffery | $688,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,507 | $940,531 | $765,550 | $174,981 |
| 2023 | $10,507 | $904,011 | $735,824 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $10,136 | $886,287 | $721,397 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $9,910 | $868,909 | $707,252 | $161,657 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $108,164 | $21,054 | $87,110 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $106,044 | $20,642 | $85,402 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $103,966 | $20,238 | $83,728 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $101,929 | $19,842 | $82,087 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $99,931 | $19,453 | $80,478 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $96,504 | $18,786 | $77,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map