877 Miller Ct Ventura, CA 93003
Thille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $729,300
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Miller Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $697,575, approximately $412 per square foot. 877 Miller Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Gutierrez Barbara F
Bought by
Barbara F Gutierrez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Foster Matthew C
Bought by
Gutierrez Barbara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Foster Matthew C
Bought by
Foster Matthew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Steffen Melissa A
Bought by
Foster Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Gill Robert
Bought by
Steffen Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Jeffrey L
Bought by
Gill Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Jeffrey L
Bought by
Murphy Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Jeff
Bought by
Murphy Jeffrey L and Jeffrey L Murphy Revocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
The Virginia H Dorsey Intervivos Trust and Dorsey Charles M
Bought by
Murphy Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara F Gutierrez Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Gutierrez Barbara F | $456,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foster Matthew C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Matthew C | $434,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steffen Melissa Ann | $343,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gill Robert | $261,300 | None Available | |
| Murphy Jeffrey L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Jeffrey L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Jeffrey L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Jeff | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Barbara F | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Matthew C | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen Melissa Ann | $308,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jeffrey L | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jeff | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Jeff | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $331,365 | $132,540 | $198,825 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $324,868 | $129,941 | $194,927 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $318,499 | $127,394 | $191,105 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $312,254 | $124,896 | $187,358 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $306,132 | $122,447 | $183,685 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $302,995 | $121,193 | $181,802 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $297,055 | $118,817 | $178,238 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $291,232 | $116,488 | $174,744 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $434,000 | $282,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $374,004 | $187,002 | $187,002 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $368,388 | $184,194 | $184,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,000 | $174,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map