8778 Bigford St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $882,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8778 Bigford St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $802,762, approximately $445 per square foot. 8778 Bigford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Avondale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizarraga Agustin | -- | First American Title | |
| Lizarraga Agustin | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Patt M Donald | $155,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Craven Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Craven Meredith Scott | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizarraga Agustin | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizarraga Agustin | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patt M Donald | $123,920 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,350 | $636,724 | $424,483 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $8,350 | $624,240 | $416,160 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $612,000 | $408,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $600,000 | $400,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $219,927 | $70,988 | $148,939 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $217,673 | $70,261 | $147,412 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $213,406 | $68,884 | $144,522 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $209,223 | $67,534 | $141,689 |
| 2017 | $831 | $205,121 | $66,210 | $138,911 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $201,100 | $64,912 | $136,188 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $198,080 | $63,937 | $134,143 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $194,201 | $62,685 | $131,516 |
Map
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 1333 Helix St
- 2017 Crofton St
- 0 Harness St
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2018 Barite St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 9208 Harness St
- 9209 Harness St
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 000 Eucalyptus St Unit 13
- 8778-80 Bigford St
- 8784 Bigford St
- 8668 Eileen St
- 8772 Bigford St
- 8662 Eileen St
- 8790 Bigford St
- 8656 Eileen St
- 8783 Bigford St
- 8777 Bigford St
- 8789 Bigford St
- 8796 Bigford St
- 8650 Eileen St
- 8771 Bigford St
- 8795 Bigford St
- 8765 Bigford St
- 8797 Bigford St
- 8663 Eileen St
- 8669 Eileen St
- 8687 Eileen St
- 8675 Eileen St Unit 77
Ask me questions while you tour the home.