88 German Cross Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 German Cross Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $249,946, approximately $228 per square foot. 88 German Cross Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Arsenault David W
Bought by
Begeal Willian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begeal Willian | $101,500 | Frederick R Xlander |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $240,000 | $25,500 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $240,000 | $15,600 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $160,000 | $15,600 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $145,000 | $15,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $138,000 | $15,600 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $138,000 | $15,600 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $138,000 | $15,600 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $138,000 | $15,600 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $138,000 | $15,200 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $138,000 | $15,200 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $15,200 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $15,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map