88 W Mountain St Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,700 - $951,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 W Mountain St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $867,175, approximately $940 per square foot. 88 W Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Meek Kenneth H
Bought by
Kenneth Meek Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Meek Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $139,552 | $55,817 | $83,735 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $136,817 | $54,723 | $82,094 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $134,135 | $53,650 | $80,485 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $131,506 | $52,599 | $78,907 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $128,928 | $51,568 | $77,360 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $125,106 | $50,040 | $75,066 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $122,654 | $49,059 | $73,595 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $117,893 | $47,155 | $70,738 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $116,123 | $46,447 | $69,676 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $113,850 | $45,538 | $68,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map