$1,995,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $11,363/month

Total Views 1,387
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
$744 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Mount Washington. Showcasing breathtaking canyon, city light, and hillside views, this residence offers a true sanctuary—blending luxury, functionality, and natural beauty.
Step inside to an open-concept floor plan designed for effortless living. The main living area is filled with natural light and seamlessly opens to a spacious private view balcony—perfect for al fresco dining or entertaining under the stars.
The custom kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring sleek cabinetry, expansive countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated breakfast area.
On the lower level, the primary suite impresses with its own private balcony, panoramic views, a beautifully appointed en-suite bathroom, and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility and comfort—ideal for family, guests, or a home office.
A two-car garage with direct access provides everyday convenience, while central air and heat ensure year-round comfort.
Located within the highly sought-after Mount Washington Elementary School district, this home offers access to one of Los Angeles’ top-ranked public schools. Just minutes from the vibrant energy of Northeast LA, you’re a short drive to Downtown Los Angeles, Highland Park, and Eagle Rock.

Listing Agent

Ka Ho Hui

TOP PRODUCERS REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 626-716-4215 License #02198084 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,587 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 6
  • Tax Tract Number 1985
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5464018017
  • $374 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,587 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5464018017
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2682.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Living Room Balcony, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 743.85
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Jetted Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Hiking, Mountainous, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6587.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1512

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6587.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 1985
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 374.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,558 $1,063,185 $619,580 $443,605
2024 $8,558 $684,708 $234,881 $449,827
2023 $8,395 $671,283 $230,276 $441,007
2022 $8,007 $658,121 $225,761 $432,360
2021 $7,899 $645,218 $221,335 $423,883
2019 $7,664 $626,082 $214,771 $411,311
2018 $7,671 $613,807 $210,560 $403,247
2016 $7,295 $589,975 $202,385 $387,590
2015 $7,190 $581,114 $199,345 $381,769
2014 $7,218 $569,732 $195,441 $374,291
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $1,995,000 +46.7% $744 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $1,360,000 -2.9% $507 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $522 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,360,000 Ticor Title Company Of Califor
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gtc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $463,500 Commonwealth Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $934,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $860,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $370,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $287,000 No Value Available
Closed $92,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26068735

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5464-018-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.