8812 Wilson St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 Wilson St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $278,929, approximately $338 per square foot. 8812 Wilson St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Cortez Martin H and Cortez Consuelo
Bought by
Cortez Martin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Martin H | -- | Cypress Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortez Martin H | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $41,925 | $11,303 | $30,622 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $41,104 | $11,082 | $30,022 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $40,299 | $10,865 | $29,434 |
| 2022 | $984 | $39,509 | $10,652 | $28,857 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $38,736 | $10,444 | $28,292 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $38,339 | $10,337 | $28,002 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $37,588 | $10,135 | $27,453 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $36,852 | $9,937 | $26,915 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $36,131 | $9,743 | $26,388 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $35,423 | $9,552 | $25,871 |
| 2015 | $993 | $34,892 | $9,409 | $25,483 |
| 2014 | $980 | $34,209 | $9,225 | $24,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map