8847 Graton Rd Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8847 Graton Rd, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $833,867, approximately $821 per square foot. 8847 Graton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $165,217 | $47,552 | $117,665 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $161,978 | $46,620 | $115,358 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $158,803 | $45,706 | $113,097 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $155,690 | $44,810 | $110,880 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $152,638 | $43,932 | $108,706 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $151,074 | $43,482 | $107,592 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $148,113 | $42,630 | $105,483 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $145,210 | $41,795 | $103,415 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $142,364 | $40,976 | $101,388 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $139,573 | $40,173 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $137,477 | $39,570 | $97,907 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $134,785 | $38,795 | $95,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map