887 Silacci Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,761,000 - $2,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Silacci Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,940,342, approximately $1,611 per square foot. 887 Silacci Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Nava Alfred and Nava Michele A
Bought by
Nava Alfred and Nava Michele A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $87,038 | $29,309 | $57,729 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $85,333 | $28,735 | $56,598 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $83,661 | $28,172 | $55,489 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $82,021 | $27,620 | $54,401 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $80,414 | $27,079 | $53,335 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $79,591 | $26,802 | $52,789 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $78,031 | $26,277 | $51,754 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $76,502 | $25,762 | $50,740 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $75,003 | $25,257 | $49,746 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $73,533 | $24,762 | $48,771 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $72,430 | $24,391 | $48,039 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $71,012 | $23,914 | $47,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map