8874 Sunset Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $603,093 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8874 Sunset Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $691,273, approximately $333 per square foot. 8874 Sunset Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Alvin Greenman Iii Robert
Bought by
Vorhies-Greenman Lena Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Lena Vorhies-Greenman Lena
Bought by
Vorhies-Greenman 2004 Lena Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorhies-Greenman Lena Lee | -- | -- | |
| Vorhies-Greenman 2004 Lena Lee | -- | George Cyr & Christakos Inc | |
| Vorhies-Greenman Lena Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $177,724 | $21,760 | $155,964 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $174,240 | $21,334 | $152,906 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $170,824 | $20,916 | $149,908 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $167,475 | $20,506 | $146,969 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $164,192 | $20,104 | $144,088 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $162,509 | $19,898 | $142,611 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $159,323 | $19,508 | $139,815 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $156,200 | $19,126 | $137,074 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $153,138 | $18,751 | $134,387 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $150,136 | $18,384 | $131,752 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $147,881 | $18,108 | $129,773 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $144,985 | $17,754 | $127,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map