890 Watson Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 890 Watson Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $757,086, approximately $727 per square foot. 890 Watson Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Mccorison Angela C and Beaudoin Patrick Neal
Bought by
Mccorison Angela C and Mccorison Mccorison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Alapisco Candido
Bought by
Mccorison Dain M and Mccorison Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Alapisco Mary A
Bought by
Alapisco Candido
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Alapisco Mary A and Perrin Mary A
Bought by
Alapisco Candido and Alapisco Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorison Angela C | -- | None Available | |
| Mccorison Dain M | $238,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alapisco Candido | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alapisco Candido | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Alapisco Candido | $96,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Alapisco Mary A | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alapisco Candido | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alapisco Candido | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $386,671 | $215,714 | $170,957 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $379,090 | $211,485 | $167,605 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $371,657 | $207,338 | $164,319 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $364,370 | $203,272 | $161,098 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $357,226 | $199,286 | $157,940 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $353,565 | $197,244 | $156,321 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $346,633 | $193,377 | $153,256 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $339,837 | $189,586 | $150,251 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $264,478 | $129,056 | $135,422 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $259,293 | $126,526 | $132,767 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $255,400 | $124,626 | $130,774 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $250,399 | $122,186 | $128,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map