8904 63rd St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,248 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8904 63rd St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $561,062, approximately $517 per square foot. 8904 63rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Silva Raul P and Silva Martina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,018
Outstanding Balance
$9,518
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$551,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Miguel A Tovar Lorenzo
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Raul P | $68,000 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $130,354 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Raul P | $69,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $138,394 | $65,124 | $73,270 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $133,023 | $62,597 | $70,426 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $130,416 | $61,370 | $69,046 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $127,860 | $60,167 | $67,693 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $126,550 | $59,551 | $66,999 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $124,070 | $58,384 | $65,686 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $121,639 | $57,241 | $64,398 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $119,255 | $56,119 | $63,136 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $116,918 | $55,019 | $61,899 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $115,164 | $54,194 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $112,911 | $53,134 | $59,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map