891 16th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,272 - $2,225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 16th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,899,568, approximately $872 per square foot. 891 16th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1960
Bought by
Gottlieb David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,358 | $91,825 | $65,756 | $26,069 |
| 2024 | $8,358 | $91,825 | $65,756 | $26,069 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $95,100 | $67,000 | $31,785 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $79,904 | $54,891 | $25,013 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $82,204 | $56,471 | $25,733 |
| 2020 | $6,620 | $76,047 | $47,047 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $76,047 | $47,047 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $69,250 | $42,120 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $76,559 | $46,566 | $29,993 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $63,131 | $38,606 | $24,525 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $52,138 | $25,711 | $26,427 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $52,138 | $25,711 | $26,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map