891 Shade Tree Way Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Shade Tree Way, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $700,516, approximately $397 per square foot. 891 Shade Tree Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Sandra
Bought by
Lopez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Soto Octavio Cruz and Soto Sandra
Bought by
Lopez Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Proper T View Inc
Bought by
Soto Octavio Cruz and Lopez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,483
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Malhan Bikram and Malhan Dimple
Bought by
Proper T View Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Malhan Bikram and Malhan Dimple
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Sandra | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Soto Octavio Cruz | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Proper T View Inc | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Malhan Bikram | $149,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Octavio Cruz | $266,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Malhan Bikram | $119,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $347,673 | $128,766 | $218,907 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $334,174 | $123,767 | $210,407 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $327,623 | $121,341 | $206,282 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $321,200 | $118,962 | $202,238 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $317,908 | $117,743 | $200,165 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $311,676 | $115,435 | $196,241 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $305,566 | $113,172 | $192,394 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $299,575 | $110,953 | $188,622 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $293,702 | $108,778 | $184,924 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $289,293 | $107,145 | $182,148 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $283,629 | $105,048 | $178,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map