8912 Sugar Maple Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $931,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 Sugar Maple Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $838,677, approximately $341 per square foot. 8912 Sugar Maple Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Fred Assam Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,497 | $843,100 | $93,700 | $749,400 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $770,200 | $93,800 | $676,400 |
| 2022 | $10,488 | $706,600 | $93,800 | $612,800 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $594,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,028 | $627,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,853 | $605,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,688 | $592,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,484 | $587,708 | $110,000 | $477,708 |
| 2016 | $9,484 | $565,090 | $110,000 | $455,090 |
| 2015 | $8,062 | $455,523 | $100,000 | $355,523 |
| 2014 | $7,944 | $483,256 | $100,000 | $383,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map