8915 Braehill Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Braehill Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $616,278, approximately $325 per square foot. 8915 Braehill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Warburton Anthony and John D Warburton Living Trust
Bought by
Helen E Warburton Living Trust and Warburton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Warburton John D and Warburton Helen E
Bought by
Warburton Helen E and The Helen E Warburton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen E Warburton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warburton Helen E | -- | None Available | |
| Warburton John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $24,858 | $4,171 | $20,687 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $43,452 | $8,342 | $35,110 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $42,193 | $8,342 | $33,851 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $36,292 | $7,889 | $28,403 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $33,081 | $7,562 | $25,519 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $32,659 | $7,562 | $25,097 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $31,610 | $7,562 | $24,048 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $30,271 | $7,562 | $22,709 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $28,625 | $7,562 | $21,063 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $27,649 | $7,214 | $20,435 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $27,145 | $7,214 | $19,931 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $26,562 | $7,214 | $19,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map