8918 Aksarben Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8918 Aksarben Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $436,598, approximately $381 per square foot. 8918 Aksarben Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Gibbs Ronald G
Bought by
Ronald G Gibbs Trust and Gibbs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald G Gibbs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald G Gibbs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $131,428 | $30,368 | $101,060 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $128,852 | $29,773 | $99,079 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $126,327 | $29,190 | $97,137 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $123,851 | $28,618 | $95,233 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $121,423 | $28,057 | $93,366 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $120,179 | $27,770 | $92,409 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $117,824 | $27,226 | $90,598 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $115,515 | $26,693 | $88,822 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $113,251 | $26,170 | $87,081 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $111,031 | $25,657 | $85,374 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $109,364 | $25,272 | $84,092 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $107,222 | $24,777 | $82,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map