8932 Haddon Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8932 Haddon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $949,692, approximately $395 per square foot. 8932 Haddon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fernangeles Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Jovel Maria Teresa
Bought by
Jovel Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,631
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Jovel Jorge and Jovel Maria Teresa
Bought by
Jovel Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,850
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Giraldo Antonio
Bought by
Jovel Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Cordell Donald L and Cordell Melissa Ann
Bought by
Jovel Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovel Jorge | -- | New Century Title | |
| Jovel Jorge | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jovel Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Jovel Jorge | $159,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jovel Jorge | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Jovel Jorge | $147,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Jovel Jorge | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,695 | $258,936 | $102,594 | $156,342 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $253,860 | $100,583 | $153,277 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $248,883 | $98,611 | $150,272 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $244,004 | $96,678 | $147,326 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $239,221 | $94,783 | $144,438 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $232,127 | $91,973 | $140,154 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $227,576 | $90,170 | $137,406 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $218,740 | $86,669 | $132,071 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $215,456 | $85,368 | $130,088 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $211,236 | $83,696 | $127,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map