8944 Donald St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $832,439
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8944 Donald St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $772,360, approximately $601 per square foot. 8944 Donald St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Frazer Walter Randolph and Richmond Jennifer
Bought by
Frazer Walter Randolph and Richmond Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Schroeder Belinda J and Belinda J Schroeder Revocable
Bought by
Frazer Walter Randolph and Richmond Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Schroeder Belinda J and Shorey Belinda J
Bought by
Schroeder Belinda J and Belinda J Schroeder Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer Walter Randolph | -- | None Available | |
| Frazer Walter Randolph | $325,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Schroeder Belinda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $487,663 | $276,420 | $211,243 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $478,101 | $271,000 | $207,101 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $468,728 | $265,687 | $203,041 |
| 2022 | $7,156 | $459,538 | $260,478 | $199,060 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $450,528 | $255,371 | $195,157 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $445,909 | $252,753 | $193,156 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $437,167 | $247,798 | $189,369 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $428,596 | $242,940 | $185,656 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $420,193 | $238,177 | $182,016 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $411,487 | $233,507 | $177,980 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $147,763 | $67,486 | $80,277 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,870 | $66,165 | $78,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map