NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $506,000 - $512,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $510,000 $323 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,383 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This beautifully maintained townhome is in the sought-after Villas at Highland Park. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,577 square feet, this home combines thoughtful design with modern convenience in a peaceful setting. Step inside to soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen — perfect for entertaining or relaxed evenings at home. The kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious island, and ample cabinetry, making it as functional as it is stylish. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a bathroom with dual sinks and plenty of storage. Enjoy tranquil views year-round with this home’s unique setting overlooking the greenbelt with ponds and streams. Well-maintained and move-in ready, it offers both comfort and peace of mind. Located in the desirable Cherry Creek School District, the community also places you close to Park Meadows Mall, dining, parks, and major routes — ensuring easy access to everything Centennial and the Denver metro have to offer. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a stylish, well-cared-for townhome in a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Arms

Madison & Company Properties Brokerage Phone: 719-500-1089 License #100087099 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Madison & Company Properties

Co-Listed By

Todd Narlinger

Madison & Company Properties Brokerage Phone: 719-500-1089 License #40002826

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Powell

Tracey Lynn Realty License #100079060

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,745

Year Built

  • Built in 2010 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034723501

Community Details

Overview

  • Villas At Highland Park HOA, Phone Number (303) 482-2213
  • Century Highland Park Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,745

Year Built

Built in 2010 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1577
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Entry Location: Exterior Access
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property and staging items.
  • Living Area: 1577
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From I-25, take the E County Line Rd exit and head west. Turn right (north) on S Akron St. Turn left (west) onto E Nichols Pl and right (east) on E Otero Pl. The townhome faces the pond.
  • SubdivisionName: Century Highland Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECMAD01
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-09-24
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93578
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dry Walled, Finished Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Villas at Highland Park HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Phone: 3034822213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 4200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 4200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.advancehoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Campus

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 034723501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 1577
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1120

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3745

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow Creek
  • High School: Cherry Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.42%
Views
118
Current Estimated Value
$509,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.19%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Yeoh Edmund B and Koh Ho K
Bought by
Treinen Caroline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Chung Mark P
Bought by
Yeoh Edmund B and Koh Ho K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$343,406
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Chung Mark P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,279
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lund-Hyvonen Lisa $510,000 None Listed On Document
Treinen Caroline $525,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Yeoh Edmund B $375,000 North American Title
Chung Mark P $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lund-Hyvonen Lisa $408,000
Previous Owner Treinen Caroline $420,000
Previous Owner Yeoh Edmund B $343,406
Previous Owner Chung Mark P $276,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $510,000 -3.8% $323 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $530,000 -0.9% $336 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% $339 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $545,000 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,745 $34,263 -- --
2024 $3,328 $36,146 -- --
2023 $3,328 $36,146 $0 $0
2022 $3,095 $32,019 $0 $0
2021 $3,119 $32,019 $0 $0
2020 $2,844 $30,158 $0 $0
2019 $2,748 $30,158 $0 $0
2018 $2,819 $29,477 $0 $0
2017 $2,791 $29,477 $0 $0
2016 $2,530 $25,305 $0 $0
2015 $2,659 $25,305 $0 $0
2014 $2,764 $24,445 $0 $0
2013 -- $22,620 $0 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9570959

REcolorado®

APN: 2075-34-3-26-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.