NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,308,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $816,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,241 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eisenhower Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Meadow Glen Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

Tranquil park like setting backing to pond and HOA open space. View sunsets over the Flatirons from covered west deck. Recent updating includes all new paint inside and out, new front entry, new carpeting throughout, and polished hardwood floors in kitchen. Vaulted ceilings soar over main level. Private master suite on main floor, 3 bedrooms and family room in lower level, and large bonus room with balcony upstairs. Private fenced backyard with patio. Close to Meadows Swim & Tennis Club.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stu Wright

WK Real Estate Listed on: 07/21/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RL-2

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0092025

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal
  • Meadow Glen Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,667

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,363 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Glen
  • Directions: Baseline east past 55th to Meadow Glen Drive, north & immediate right again on Meadow Glen to house on west side of street.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3135
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Level
  • View: Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Boulder
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal
  • Community Features: Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 485
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower
  • HighSchool: Fairview
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5363
  • Parcel #: R0092025
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3667

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Onaindia Mikel and Onaindia Debra L
Bought by
Onaindia Mikel and Onaindia Debra L
Current Estimated Value
$1,216,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,300
Outstanding Balance
$554,324
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,600

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
List Price
$879,000
Sold Price
$816,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$63,000
-7.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$652,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Geil Louise A
Bought by
Bray David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1990
Bought by
Geil Louise A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Onaindia Mikel -- Elevated Title
Onaindia Mikel $816,000 Fidelity National Title
Bray David A -- --
Geil Louise A $3,000 --
Geil Louise A -- --
Geil Louise A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Onaindia Mikel $616,300
Closed Onaindia Mikel $652,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Off Market $816,000 -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $816,000 -7.2% $260 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $879,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,999 $71,900 $31,031 $40,869
2024 $6,999 $71,900 $31,031 $40,869
2023 $6,877 $79,636 $37,312 $46,009
2022 $5,707 $61,459 $27,411 $34,048
2021 $5,442 $63,228 $28,200 $35,028
2020 $5,050 $58,015 $24,024 $33,991
2019 $4,973 $58,015 $24,024 $33,991
2018 $4,733 $54,590 $23,256 $31,334
2017 $4,585 $60,353 $25,711 $34,642
2016 $3,667 $50,323 $20,139 $30,184
2015 $3,473 $46,399 $13,214 $33,185
2014 $3,232 $46,399 $13,214 $33,185
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE827443

IRES MLS

APN: 1463343-21-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.