8971 Swasey Dr Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8971 Swasey Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $642,945, approximately $195 per square foot. 8971 Swasey Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Scrima Philip and Scrima Joanne
Bought by
Scrima Phil and Scrima Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrima Phil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $488,936 | $22,997 | $465,939 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $479,350 | $22,547 | $456,803 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $469,952 | $22,105 | $447,847 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $460,738 | $21,672 | $439,066 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $451,705 | $21,248 | $430,457 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $447,075 | $21,031 | $426,044 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $438,310 | $20,619 | $417,691 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $429,716 | $20,215 | $409,501 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $421,291 | $19,819 | $401,472 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $413,031 | $19,431 | $393,600 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $406,828 | $19,140 | $387,688 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $398,860 | $18,766 | $380,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map