Estimated Value: $316,000 - $350,457
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8976 S 220 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $339,114, approximately $484 per square foot. 8976 S 220 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Hill David R
Bought by
Butler David C and Butler Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,443
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler David C | -- | -- | |
| Hill David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler David C | $66,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $313,700 | $96,300 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $265,000 | $79,100 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $249,800 | $88,400 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $256,300 | $86,700 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $207,000 | $67,900 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $184,000 | $67,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $164,900 | $67,900 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $148,300 | $52,800 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $140,800 | $48,900 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $137,800 | $48,900 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $126,100 | $49,800 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $113,400 | $48,400 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map