898 Parkside Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Parkside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $448,427, approximately $236 per square foot. 898 Parkside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Brown Brendan and Brown Glenda
Bought by
Zingorenko Peter and Zingorenko Nataliya G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,976
Outstanding Balance
$57,143
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Rovison Grace A and Collopy Sally C
Bought by
Brown Brendan and Brown Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zingorenko Peter | $131,000 | -- | |
| Brown Brendan | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zingorenko Peter | $128,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brendan | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $366,000 | $61,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $275,000 | $41,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $275,000 | $41,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $275,000 | $41,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $275,000 | $41,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $275,000 | $41,000 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $922 | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $10,700 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map