899 Front Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,614
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 899 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $521,614, approximately $217 per square foot. 899 Front Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Orth Robert W
Bought by
Sodergren David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Sorensen Roger C and Sorensen Margaret E
Bought by
Orth Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodergren David M | $299,000 | -- | |
| Orth Robert W | $76,000 | -- | |
| Sodergren David | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sodergren David | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $444,900 | $22,600 | $422,300 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $463,200 | $22,600 | $440,600 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $416,600 | $22,600 | $394,000 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $383,500 | $22,600 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $377,500 | $22,600 | $354,900 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $267,600 | $22,600 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $239,000 | $22,600 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $236,000 | $22,600 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $213,400 | $22,600 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map