971 Colne St Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Colne St, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $220,099, approximately $100 per square foot. 971 Colne St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Pangburn Todd O and Pangburn Victoria
Bought by
Clark Justin V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,689
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Dana M and Fitzsimmons Barbara Susanne
Bought by
Loera Maria T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Justin V | $180,000 | Fsa Title Services | |
| Loera Maria T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Justin V | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $204,100 | $27,600 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $199,700 | $27,600 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $189,700 | $27,600 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $164,500 | $27,600 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $174,900 | $27,600 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $160,100 | $27,600 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $140,400 | $27,600 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $123,600 | $22,100 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $117,600 | $22,100 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map