9 Bruno Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $421,463 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bruno Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $470,366, approximately $408 per square foot. 9 Bruno Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Tessicini Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessicini Cynthia L | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessicini Cynthia L | $20,000 | |
| Open | Tessicini Cynthia L | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Tessicini Cynthia L | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $384,500 | $179,200 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $358,400 | $172,000 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $312,100 | $143,400 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $292,000 | $132,600 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $276,000 | $132,600 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $261,800 | $132,600 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $243,800 | $132,600 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $231,500 | $127,200 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $220,400 | $127,200 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $217,000 | $127,200 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $211,700 | $121,900 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map