9 Grove St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Grove St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $176,691, approximately $77 per square foot. 9 Grove St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Ogrady Kevin J and Ogrady Diana
Bought by
Grady Jordan O and Grady Curry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,140
Outstanding Balance
$59,047
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$117,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Est Lopez Mary E
Bought by
Ogrady Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Jordan O | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Ogrady Kevin J | $50,000 | Manigone & Rosiman | |
| Ogrady Kevin J | $50,000 | Manigone & Rosiman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grady Jordan O | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $107,300 | $16,900 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $107,300 | $16,900 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $107,300 | $16,900 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $107,300 | $16,900 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $75,800 | $8,900 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $75,800 | $8,900 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $75,800 | $8,900 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $75,800 | $8,900 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $8,900 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map