Seller's Agent in 2025
Meredith Howell
Peak, Swirles & Cavallito
(919) 621-8965
10 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,204,000
Rare opportunity for a gorgeously updated and maintained ranch on 0.72 acres in the heart of Old Hope Valley! This pristine home offers ample space for everyone with a primary and three additional bedrooms on one end of the home, plus a private and spacious guest suite on the other end. The open living room/family room/kitchen offer plenty of space for entertaining with indoor/outdoor options on the screened porch. This lot is one of a kind: flat, sunny, and versatile. Truly a remarkable home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peak, Swirles & Cavallito License #226761 Listed on: 04/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holston James Ethan | $1,130,000 | Master Title Agency | |
| Sabo Eric David | $567,500 | None Available | |
| D & B Projects Inc | $332,000 | -- | |
| Sunset Key Investments | $290,000 | -- | |
| Kilsheimer Colleen H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holston James Ethan | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabo Eric David | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D & B Projects Inc | $332,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $1,130,000 | -5.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $1,190,000 | -- | $421 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $915,936 | $430,000 | $485,936 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $555,920 | $128,775 | $427,145 |
| 2018 | $6,813 | $502,274 | $108,187 | $394,087 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $420,202 | $108,187 | $312,015 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $420,202 | $108,187 | $312,015 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $324,668 | $76,147 | $248,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,668 | $76,147 | $248,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meredith Howell
Peak, Swirles & Cavallito
(919) 621-8965
10 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Peak
Peak, Swirles & Cavallito
(919) 612-3221
38 in this area
83 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Wachter
Nest Realty of the Triangle
(919) 672-4147
6 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10090986
APN: 136780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.