9 Shetland Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Shetland Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $480,326, approximately $187 per square foot. 9 Shetland Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Stone David Isom and Stone Nicole Zapata
Bought by
Dansby Danielle M and Dansby Christian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$421,402
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Mims Anthony J and Hodges-Mims Trenita E
Bought by
Stone David Isom and Stone Nicole Zapata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,579
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Gander Shawn M
Bought by
Mims Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,875
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Kauffman Mark
Bought by
Gander Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dansby Danielle M | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stone David Isom | $306,000 | Attorney | |
| Mims Anthony J | $332,500 | -- | |
| Gander Shawn | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dansby Danielle M | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone David Isom | $312,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Mims Anthony J | $315,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Gander Shawn | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $442,500 | $90,000 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $404,600 | $90,000 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $397,700 | $90,000 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $308,900 | $80,000 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $308,900 | $80,000 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $308,900 | $80,000 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $312,100 | $80,000 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $303,200 | $77,500 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $268,800 | $77,500 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map