9 Sunrose Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,240,000 - $2,822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Sunrose, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,597,178, approximately $954 per square foot. 9 Sunrose is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Stanek Bryan E and Stanek Patricia C
Bought by
Stanek Bryan E and Stanek Patrice C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Eisen Ruth I and Eisen Joan L
Bought by
Eisen Ruth I and Eisen Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Sold by
Eisen Joan L
Bought by
Eisen Joan L and Joan L Eisen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanek Bryan E | -- | None Available | |
| Eisen Ruth I | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Eisen Ruth I | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Eisen Joan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisen Ruth I | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $709,723 | $359,520 | $350,203 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $695,807 | $352,470 | $343,337 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $682,164 | $345,559 | $336,605 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $609,982 | $338,783 | $271,199 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $598,022 | $332,140 | $265,882 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $591,891 | $328,735 | $263,156 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $580,286 | $322,289 | $257,997 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $568,908 | $315,969 | $252,939 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $557,753 | $309,773 | $247,980 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $546,817 | $303,699 | $243,118 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $538,604 | $299,137 | $239,467 |
| 2014 | $5,488 | $528,054 | $293,277 | $234,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map