90 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,928,000 - $2,538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,199,628, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 90 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Bought by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,163
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,822,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Bought by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Bought by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Hottenstein Joan Vogel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Vogel Joan N
Bought by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Vogel Joan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Barnes Christopher A
Bought by
Hottenstein Frederick W and Vogel Joan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hottenstein Frederick W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hottenstein Frederick W | -- | None Available | |
| Hottenstein Frederick W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hottenstein Frederick W | $700,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hottenstein Frederick W | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottenstein Frederick W | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottenstein Frederick W | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hottenstein Frederick W | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,262 | $1,271,245 | $602,692 | $668,553 |
| 2024 | $17,741 | $1,246,322 | $590,876 | $655,446 |
| 2023 | $17,520 | $1,221,890 | $579,292 | $642,598 |
| 2022 | $16,814 | $1,197,935 | $567,936 | $629,999 |
| 2021 | $16,384 | $1,174,449 | $556,800 | $617,649 |
| 2020 | $16,223 | $1,162,409 | $551,092 | $611,317 |
| 2019 | $15,971 | $1,139,621 | $540,288 | $599,333 |
| 2018 | $15,437 | $1,117,280 | $529,696 | $587,584 |
| 2017 | $16,127 | $1,095,377 | $519,312 | $576,065 |
| 2016 | $14,176 | $1,073,905 | $509,132 | $564,773 |
| 2015 | $14,121 | $1,057,780 | $501,488 | $556,292 |
| 2014 | $13,609 | $1,037,067 | $491,668 | $545,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map