900 13th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,299 - $1,965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 13th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,736,825, approximately $549 per square foot. 900 13th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Bought by
Hearn George and Hearn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1984
Bought by
Hearn George and Hearn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1972
Bought by
Hearn George and Hearn Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearn George | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hearn George | $127,500 | -- | |
| Hearn George | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $98,807 | $53,319 | $45,488 |
| 2024 | $8,484 | $98,807 | $53,319 | $45,488 |
| 2023 | $8,337 | $103,240 | $54,324 | $52,602 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $86,048 | $44,508 | $41,540 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $88,525 | $45,789 | $42,736 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $82,075 | $38,110 | $43,965 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $82,075 | $38,110 | $43,965 |
| 2018 | $6,407 | $73,901 | $34,128 | $39,773 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $81,701 | $37,730 | $43,971 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $65,169 | $31,283 | $33,886 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $49,368 | $24,358 | $25,010 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $49,368 | $24,358 | $25,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map